postheadericon Schedule

Winter/Spring lessons begin on Saturday, February 1st.   Our recital this year will be Sunday, June 22, 2014.

Summer classes will run July 5 - August 9th.

Fall classes will begin registration on Labor Day, September 1st, classes will begin on September 2nd, 2014.

MONDAY

Class

Time

Studio

Teacher

Ballet/Tap/Gym (ages 3-4)

Ballet/Tap/Gym (ages 5-7)

4:30 - 5:30PM

4:30 - 5:30PM

1

2

Dianna Petty

Danita Shaheen

Ballet 5

5:30 - 6:30PM

1

Danita Shaheen

Modern 1

6:30 - 7:30PM

1

Danita Shaheen

Ballet 3, 4

7:30 - 8:30PM

1

Danita Shaheen

TUESDAY

Class

Time

Studio

Teacher

Ballet 2

4:30 - 5:30PM

1

Dianna Petty

Jazz

Ballet 3

5:30-6:30PM

5:30-6:30PM

1

2

Caitlin Milizia

Dianna Petty

Ballet 1,2 (Teen/Adult)

Tap 5/6

6:30-7:30PM

6:30-7:30PM

1

2

Dianna Petty

Caitlin Milizia

Belly Dance

Fun Yoga

7:30-8:30PM

7:30-8:30PM

1

2

Badaweyah

Dr. Carolyn Ryan

WEDNESDAY

Class

Time

Studio

Teacher

Ballet 1

4:30-5:30PM

1

Danita Shaheen

Ballet 5

Adult Tap

5:30-6:30PM

5:30 - 6:30PM

1

2

Danita Shaheen

Dianna Petty

Beginning Pointe

Classic Ballroom II

6:30-7:00PM

6:30 - 7:30PM

1

Danita Shaheen

Dianna Petty

Advanced Modern

7:00 - 8:00PM

1

Danita Shaheen
Classic Ballroom I
7:30 - 8:30PM 2

Dianna Petty

THURSDAY

Class Time Studio Teacher

Ballet/Gymnastics for 3-4yrs old

Bollywood 1

4:30 - 5:30PM

4:30 - 5:30PM


1

2

Dianna Petty

Shalini Kumar

Bollywood II

Stretch & Alignment

5:30 - 6:30PM

5:30 - 6:30PM

1

2

Shalini Kumar

Dianna Petty

Rhythmic Gymnastics

6:30 - 7:30PM

1

Cierra Martinez

Arte Jujitsu Martial Arts

7:15 - 9:30PM

1

Dean Karras

Belly Dance

7:30 - 8:30PM

2

Christina Busini



FRIDAY

Class

Time

Studio

Teacher

Georgian Dance 6:00-7:30PM 1 Tea Kandelaki


SATURDAY

Class

Time

Studio

Teacher

Pre-Dance (ages 21/2 - 3 yrs) 8:30am-9:00AM 2 Dianna Petty
Tap/Gym
(ages 3-4)
9:00am-9:30AM 2 Dianna Petty
Pre-Ballet 1
(age 3)
9:30am-10:30AM 1

Jenna Kantor

Tap/Gym 1
(ages 4-5)
9:30am-10:30AM 2 Dianna Petty
Pre-Ballet 2
(age 4)
10:30am-11:30AM 1 Jenna Kantor
Tap/Gym 2
(ages 7-12)
10:30am-11:30AM 2 Dianna Petty
Ballet 2
(ages 7-9)
11:45am-12:45PM 1 Jenna Kantor
Ballet 1
(ages 5-6)
11:45am-12:45PM 2 Dianna Petty

Zumba

Ballet 3,4

1:00 - 2:00PM

1:00 - 2:00PM

1

2

Katie Oliver

Jenna Kantor

Ballet 6 w/pointe
(Advanced)
2:00-4:00PM 1
Ilya Gaft
Tap/Gymnastics 4 2:00 - 3:00PM 2 Dianna Petty
Adult Ballet
3:00 - 4:00PM
2
Dianna Petty
Salsa/ Ballroom
4:00 -5:00PM 2 Katie Oliver
Ballet 5, with pointe
4:30P - 6:00PM 1 Dianna Petty
Tap 5/6 6:00-7:00PM 2 Caitlin Milizia


SUNDAY

Class

Time

Studio

Teacher

Classical Indian
(Barata Nyatham)
9:30 -11:30AM 1
Vaishali Chadhuri

Ballet/Tap/Gym (ages 3-5 yrs)

Ballet/Tap/Gym (ages 6-10 yrs)

9:30 - 10:30AM

10:30AM - 11:30AM

2

2

Angelica Wilson

Angelica Wilson

Ballet 1 and 2
11:30AM-12:30PM 1 Angelica Wilson

Hip Hop 2

Hip Hop 1


1:00 - 2:00PM

2:00 - 3:00PM

1

1

Noel Rodriguez

Noel Rodriguez





Georgian Dance

5:30 - 7:00PM

1

Tea Kandelaki